我明明是去加拿大,居然可以認識哈薩斯坦克的人耶。

.

2016 10

.

這是之前的筆記,所以是中英文版。

 

alex 是我在多倫多的其中一個沙發主~
他是我最先連絡上的沙發主~也是我住最久的沙發主~
當初因為得在多倫多待上一個多禮拜~
所以我每個人的請求都直接問一個禮拜~
只有alex一個最早很乾脆地告訴我~我可以過去待那麻久~
甚至後來因為我得延長待的時間~
我不好意思人都沒過去~在雙方不瞭解的情況下~
直接要求這麻久的時間~
所以當有其他沙發主回覆我後~
我就一而再再而三地跟他更改過去的時間~
而他每次的回覆都是~可以喔~重新更正我的請求就好了~

alex is one of the host from toronto~
he is the one i got the aceepted first~also the one who i stay with longerst in toronto~
i been changed my schedule for few times,
he just accepted after ask me resend it.

比較好笑的是~我問她我可以在她出門前先到他家丟包嗎?
他說可以唷~問我想幾點過去? 
我就說~我可以挑時間?你不是要上班嗎???
(因為我住在城外~進城要一個小時多~所以如果能我挑時間當然是很好~)
the funny thing is i ask him if i can leave my bag in the morning before he leave?
he say, sure, when i want to come?
i just like, WHAT? i can choice the time? i thought you need to work?
(but actually, he need to go to working in the morning, but can be a bit flexible)

他家在中國城區~房子是跟中國房東租的~聽說裡面住了十來個人~
但我只見過三個~一個是中國老師~一個是奇怪得加拿大人~
一直問我要不要抽菸喝酒~~~另一個應該是中國學生~
我完全沒跟她講話! 
而我就睡在ALEX的房間~他有一個充氣床墊~還有床罩被套可以套著~
到了後~他要準備去上班~他就把我丟給她的中國室友~
讓他對我介紹家裡的東西跟周邊的景點~它中國室友應該很傻眼~
剛到的幾天覺得跟她很難聊~沒什麻特別的共通話題~
因為其實我真的很膚淺~
his place is in china town, i ask him why he choose this place to rent?
(cuz i perfer not, it is dirty~)
he say, why not? is cheap~and the supermarket around is cheap~
he told me around 10 ppl live in that house,
but i only see few of them, one chinese girl is nice,
she also went out with us when alex show me around for taking pictures.
another person is canadian weird guy, always ask me if i want to drink or smoke?

when i arrive, i feel so hard to talk to alex, cuz i m so shollow~lol
but is nice that we talk sometimes when something comes up,
and if not we do our own stuff~
i will say he is so sweet while i ask him where i can take good pictures of CN tower?
he told me, oh, everywhere....
i mean, it is true, i feel i ask him very stupid question.
but when he came back from work and cook for me, 
he took me out for show me around for take pictures,
but i didnt shot too much,
and he say, how many pictures i take tonight? 3?
i say, more then three ok? but it is so hard without tripod~
you also say so~~

不過後來我倒也很享受偶爾簡單提到什麻聊一下~
然後沒話聊大家就自己做自己的事情~
雖然沒有特別很好聊~但我覺得他很有心~
當我隨口問他在那裡可以拍到比較好的CN塔~
他當下是很隨興地告訴我~到處都看的到拍的到啊~
但晚上下班回來吃飽飯後~他就問我要不要帶我出去走走~
雖然看似在家裡附近晃晃~但晃的還蠻遠的~
然後當我們走到可以清楚看到CN塔的地方他就告訴我~你看~這裡可以拍照~
然後他就一直很期待地看我要拍照~但我就嫌東嫌西的其實整個晚上都沒拍到什麻~
他就問我~你今天晚上拍了幾張?不到三張吧?
我說~哪有~也拍了不少啦~但沒有腳架就不好拍啊~你自己也一直說要腳架的!
而且他煮飯都會煮我的份~糾甘心的~因為我看食物都好貴~
都不知道要買什麻~哈哈哈哈~
另一段小插曲是他好像有一瓶不知道汽水還是酒的~
被人家直接偷喝光連容器都直接丟掉了~他就很不爽地說~
現在~我看的到的食物都我的了~我要吃光她~
然後他就翻翻看看~看到一包泰式料理~好像不錯~
他就告訴我~明天我們吃泰式料理~結果~那包醬料超辣的~
我吃得很慢~所以我後來沒有一直拉肚子~
但她吃完沒多久~開始狂跑廁所~隔天早上他要上班前~
我問他肚子還好嗎? 他說 還在滾~超好笑的啦!!!


he always cook for me, cuz i have no idea what to get~
but is so funny that he have a cider or sparkling~
and someone finished it, when he found out,
he is so angry and decide he want to eat other ppl s food as well,
so, he found one thai sause and told me,
we gonna eat thai tomorrow. i was so excited~
but after we eat, we all feel is too spicy,
i m still fine, but he went to toilet so many time~~~
even next day moring he wake up, i ask him how he feel now?
and he told me, not good, still running!!! 
(consider he is trying to lose his weight~might be a good thing~lol)

我還很跳針的一直問他有什麻推薦的景點~他一直跟我說high park~
然後一直問我去了沒~但我每次都告訴他還沒~直到周末剛好~
他問我等下要幹嘛~要去high park嗎? 我說今天天氣不錯~
當下以為他要趕我出門~我就回他說~等等就會出去了~怎麻了嗎?
(硬要問一下看他是不是想趕我出門~因為他本來說他要去gym的)
因為有些沙發主不喜歡沙發客待在家不出門~
他就說~沒有啊~如果你還沒要出發~我可以跟你一起去~
我就說~好啊~我可以等你~
(想說~有人帶路也好~不用看地圖~結果沒想到~他帶我坐車去~
害我把我留著要去機場的token用掉了~然後因為是坐車去~
感覺好像很遠很遠~想說~沒關係~那大概也是要坐車回來~
就可以跟他一起買token~就還是會多出一個token可以去機場~
結果後來我們是走路回來的~因為他問我有沒去過lake~
我說應該沒有~所以他就帶我沿著走lake回來)
而且這天大概是我住這麻久最快樂的一天吧~哈哈哈哈~
他還帶了我去看塗鴉街~我超喜歡塗鴉街的~
雖然有些根本是亂塗的~但看了整條的塗鴉街心情好好~
然後離開high park後~我覺得我們根本就是在鬼打牆~
一直在同條路上的不同波蘭店進出~他到處逛就為了買梅子巧克力~
幸好他有買到~因為我沒吃過~而且好好吃唷! 


i ask him if he recommond any place all the time,
and he always answer me "high park"
but i just didnt went there till weekend, it was a good day,
and we sleep till very late in the morning, 
he ask me if i gonna go out?
i thought he might not happy if i just stay in the house doing nothing?
so i say, yep, going soon, why?
then i found out, he is willing to go to high park with me!
it was really good in the park also he show a the graftti street that i didnt know~
i like to see people s painting~
其實如果有東西聊~就覺得他也蠻好笑的~~

他的中國室友人超好~時不時都會誇他聰明~
然後我都會不屑的笑兩聲~
他都會說~你那是什麻笑聲啊~聽起來很討厭~
其實我也不是不贊同~不過我不想說他聰明~
但我可以說我覺得他蠻有知識的!很樂於學習新知~ 
像個小博士一樣~對東西好奇~什麻都想知道~什麻都願意學~:)
拜他所賜~知道了一個可以免費學語言的簡單APP~
所以我現在開始乖乖地學西班牙文了!
雖然我覺得我現在該學的好像是法文! XD

i will say he have wonderful housemate, 
the chinese girl, she always say he is so smart,
and i just laugh, and he say, what's that, sounds shit,
i mean, i wont say he is smart but quit clever,
he always try to learning the thing he dont know.


超開心ALEX收我的~因為他很隨興~
而且還有備份鑰匙給我能讓我自由進出~
給了我超大的方便~
雖然遇到她的房東很可怕~
因為cece告訴我~看到房東要躲一下~
後來沒躲掉~怕給他添麻煩~所以我就騙她的房東說~
我只是ALEX的朋友~他說不能借住~但可以借煮東西~
因為大家都知道吃外面很貴這樣~然後他的中國房東就放寬心了~
說~這樣就好~你可以來煮沒關係~
可是當我告訴ALEX後~他居然超不在乎的~
因為畢竟她繳了租住在那邊~
我說~不是每個房東都可以這麻大方~
他不想你賺了錢而沒他的份!!! 哈哈哈哈
因為她的房東一直問我說~她是不是在做旅遊仲介的~
我心想~我們又不是非法的~付錢住這種地方睡氣墊床~
會不會太悲慘了啊!!!
(早知道他沒再怕我就不用撒謊躲躲藏藏的了)

he is really nice give a spear key let me can be in house in any time,
but i met his landlord, the chinese lady,
ask me if i live there?
i lie about it, cuz i know it is not easy to deal with them,
i dont want to case him any trouble,
but alex just very flexible and dont mind,
he told me he have his right....
if i know he dont care, then i wont really need to hide tho...lol
cuz i know some host would worry their landlord.
後記:沒想到alex是哈薩克人~我沒想到可以認識哈薩克人耶~
雖然他告訴我英文的時候我一直不太知道是哪裏~
他一直跟我講它們國家很大耶~我心想~啊怎樣~
我就不知道啊~哈哈哈哈~但我後來谷哥了一下~
知道了中文後~我就知道在哪了~而且那也是一個我想去的地方!!!
ALEX~在你統治蒙古前~可以先當我的導遊帶我玩你的國家嗎??'
PS: i cant believe alex is from " "~
i never think that i can know anyone from there~
i did know your country~
i just didnt know it "in English"!
but when i google it~i mean~i want to go there~
so~ALEX~could you be my tour guide for your country before you conqure mongolio? XD

 

 

 

 

undefined

 



 


    Peyton 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()